Fixtures & Match results

January 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
18 Sat 2.00 Harpenden Indoor 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts

March 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Sun 2.30 Hatfield (Indoor) 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
22 Sun 2.00 Harpenden Indoor 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts

April 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
25 Sat 2.30 Dunmow (Cancelled) 5 mixed triples Home Whites, club shirts
28 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League (Cancelled) All players Home Greys, white shirts

May 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
02 Sat 2.30 Rosedale (Cancelled) 5 mixed triples Away Whites, club shirts
06 Wed 6.00 BSP (Cancelled) 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
09 Sat 2.30 North Mymms (Cancelled) 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
10 Sun 2.30 Hatfield (Cancelled) 6 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
12 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League (Cancelled) All players Home Greys, white shirts
12 Tue 6.00 Ransom Cup v Welwyn & District (Cancelled) 2 x rinks Home & Away Greys, club shirts
15 Fri 6.00 Team 10 v Letchworth (Cancelled) 1 x 1, 1 x 2, 1 x 3 and 1 x 4 Home Greys, club shirts
16 Sat 2.30 Buntingford (Cancelled) 5 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
19 Tue 6.00 Jubilee Cup v De Havilland (Cancelled) 2 x rinks Home & Away Greys, club shirts
20 Wed 6.00 Knebworth Yellow (Cancelled) 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, white shirts
21 Thu 6.00 Datchworth Green (Cancelled) 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
23 Sat 2.30 Riverain (Cancelled) 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
24 Sun 2.30 Northaw & Cuffley (Cancelled) 6 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
26 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League (Cancelled) All players Home Greys, white shirts
27 Wed 6.00 Sele Farm (Cancelled) 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
30 Sat 2.30 Hitchin (Cancelled) 5 mixed triples Away Whites, club shirts
31 Sun 2.30 Potters Bar (Cancelled) 6 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts

June 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Mon 6.00 John Brown Trophy v Shire Park (Postponed) 2 x triples Home & Away Greys, club shirts
02 Tue 6.30 Stevenage Blue (Cancelled) 2 x triples Away Greys, club shirts
04 Thu 6.00 Bishops Stortford (Cancelled) 2 x triples Away Greys, club shirts
06 Sat 2.30 Whitethorn (Cancelled) 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
07 Sun 2.30 Bishops Stortford (Cancelled) 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
09 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League (Cancelled) All players Home Greys, white shirts
09 Tue 6.30 Knebworth Yellow (Cancelled) 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
13 Sat 2.30 Welwyn Garden City (Cancelled) 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
14 Sun 2.30 Cheshunt (Cancelled) 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
15 Mon 6.00 Much Hadham (Cancelled) 2 x triples Away Greys, club shirts
16 Tue 6.00 Welwyn Woods 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
20 Sat 10.00am Welwyn & District 4 mixed triples Home Whites, club shirts
21 Sun 2.30 Stevenage 4 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
24 Wed 2.30 De Havilland 3 mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
25 Thu 6.00 WGC Knights 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
26 Fri 6.30 Welwyn Woods 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
27 Sat 2.30 Hoddesdon Rye Park 6 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
28 Sun 2.30 Shire Park (WGC) 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
29 Mon 6.00 Welwyn Wanderers 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
30 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League All players Home Greys, white shirts
30 Tue 6.00 Castle 2 x triples Home Greys, club shirts

July 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
02 Thu 2.30 Hertford Castle 2 Ladies triples Home Whites, club shirts
02 Thu 6.30 BSP 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
03 Fri 6.00 WGC Knights 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
04 Sat 2.30 Windmill 6 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
05 Sun 2.30 Griffin 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
09 Thu 6.00 Welwyn & District 3 Ladies triples Home Greys, club shirts
09 Thu 6.00 Thurgood Cup (fixed date) v TBA 2 x rinks TBA Greys, club shirts
11 Sat 2.30 Hoddesdon Rosehill 5 mixed triples Away Whites, club shirts
12 Sun 2.30 Hoddesdon Rye Park 6 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
14 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League All players Home Greys, white shirts
14 Tue 6.30 Datchworth Green 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
16 Thu 6.30 Parkside (WGC) 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
18 Sat 2.30 Much Hadham 5 mixed triples Home Whites, club shirts
19 Sun 2.00 Parkside (WGC) 4 mixed triples Home Whites, club shirts
20 Mon 6.00 Welwyn Wanderers 2 x mixed triples Home Greys, club shirts
21 Tue 6.00 Lyndhurst Cup (1st Rnd) 2 x triples TBA Greys, club shirts
23 Thu 6.00 Thurgood Cup (fixed date) 2nd Round 2 x rinks TBA Greys, club shirts
24 Fri 6.00 Aston 2 x triples Home Greys, club shirts
25 Sat 2.30 Sawbridgeworh 5 mixed triples Away Whites, club shirts
26 Sun 2.30 Sele Farm 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
27 Mon 6.00 Shire Park (WGC) 2 x triples Away Greys, club shirts
28 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League All players Home Greys, white shirts
29 Wed 6.00 Lyndhurst Cup (2nd Rnd) 2 x triples TBA Greys, club shirts
30 Thu 6.00 WGC Tigers 2 x triples Home Greys, club shirts
31 Fri 5.30 County League v Datchworth Gold 2 x rinks Away Greys, club shirts

August 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Sat 2.30 Rosedale 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
02 Sun 2.00 Whit Hern 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
03 Mon 6.00 Sele Farm 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
03 Mon 6.00 Sele Farm 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
04 Tue 6.00 Ware Cavers 2 x triples Home Greys, club shirts
05 Wed 5.30 Datchworth Gold 2 x triples Away Greys, club shirts
07 Fri 6.00 County League v Northaw & Cuffley 2 x rinks Home Greys, club shirts
08 Sat 2.30 Havers Park 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
09 Sun 2.30 Royston 5 mixed triples Away Whites, club shirts
10 Mon 6.00 Sawbridgeworh Reds 2 x triples Home Greys, club shirts
11 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League All players Home Greys, white shirts
11 Tue 6.00 County League v Buntingford 2 x rinks Home Greys, club shirts
13 Thu 6.00 Hertingfordbury 2 x triples TBA Greys, club shirts
15 Sat 10am - 6pm Open Triples Competition 6 Home Greys, club shirts
16 Sun 2.30 Welwyn Garden City 4 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
17 Mon 5.30 County League v Ware 2 x rinks Away Greys, club shirts
18 Tue 6.00 Parkside (WGC) 2 x mixed triples Away Greys, club shirts
19 Wed 2.30 Bishops Stortford 3 Ladies triples Home Greys, club shirts
20 Thu 6.00 Parkside (WGC) 2 x triples Away Greys, club shirts
22 Sat 2.30 Ware 5 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
23 Sun 2.30 TBA TBA Away Whites, club shirts
24 Mon 5.30 Stevenage Reds 2 x triples Home Greys, club shirts
25 Tue 6.00 HBC 3 Wood League All players Home Greys, white shirts
29 Sat 2.30 Havers Park 4 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts
30 Sun 2.30 President v Captain 6 mixed rinks Home Greys, club shirts
31 Mon 2.30 Open Triples Competition Semi-finals Home Greys, club shirts

September 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
05 Sat All Day HBC Finals As required Home White/Grey as required
06 Sun All Day HBC Finals As required Home White/Grey as required
12 Sat 2.30 Datchworth 5 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
27 Sun 2.30 Hertford Castle 5 mixed rinks Home Whites, club shirts

November 2020

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Sun 2.30 Hatfield (Indoor) 4 mixed rinks Away Whites, club shirts
Executive Committee Club Officers Competitions Committee Social Committee Wallfields Directors
All Fixtures Friendly Fixtures Mens League Ladies League Casual League
Manage Profile Change Password Member News Mens Contact List Ladies Contact List Competitions Logout