Fixtures & Match results

April 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
20 Sat 2.30 Dunmow 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
21 Sun 2.30 TBC All Home Club colours
23 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
27 Sat 2.30 TBC TBC Away Club colours
28 Sun 2.30 Potters Bar 6 rinks Away Club colours
29 Mon TBA Bank Holiday - Club Comp. All Home Club colours

May 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Wed 5.30pm BSP 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
01 Wed 6.00pm Wildcards v Kimpton 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
03 Fri 6.00pm EHBL v WGC Lions 2 Triples Home Club colours
04 Sat 2.30 Rosedale 5 Mixed triples Home Club colours
05 Sun All day Club Open Triples 4 Mixed triples Home Club colours
06 Mon 2.00 Bank Holiday - Charity Drive. All Home Club colours
07 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v Jesters 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
08 Wed 6.00pm EHBL v BSP 2 Triples Away Club colours
11 Sat 2.30 North Mymms 6 Mixed triples Away Club colours
12 Sun 2.30 Buckhurst Hill 6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
13 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Rosehill 1 x Triple Away Club colours
17 Fri 6.00pm Wildcards v Knebworth (John Brown Cup) 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
18 Sat 2.30 Whit Hern 6 Mixed triples Home Club colours
19 Sun 2.30 Presidents Day 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
20 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Rosedale 1 x Triple Home Club colours
21 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
23 Thu 6.00pm Welwyn Wanderers 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
24 Fri 6.00pm Prelim Jubilee Cup v TBA 2 x Rinks Home & Away Club colours
25 Sat TBC TBC TBC Away Club colours
26 Sun 2.30 Northaw & Cuffley 6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
27 Mon 2.00 Bank Holiday - Wallfields Fund Raiser 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
28 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v Parkside Woods 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
29 Wed 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Whit Hern 1 x Triple Away Club colours

June 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Sat 2.30 Hitchin 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
02 Sun 2.30 Potters Bar 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
03 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Northaw & Cuffley 1 x Triple Away Club colours
04 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v North Mymms 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
04 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
06 Thu 6.00pm Hertford 2 County v Sele Farm 1 x Rink Home Club colours
07 Fri 6.00pm EHBL v Datchworth 2 Triples Home Club colours
08 Sat TBA Parker Trophy v Northaw & Cuffley 2 Triples Away Club colours
08 Sat 2.30 Whitethorn 5 Mixed triples Away Club colours
09 Sun 2.00 Bishop's Stortford 6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
10 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Cheshunt 1 x Triple Home Club colours
11 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v Kimpton 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
11 Tue 2.00 EHDWBA Presidents Day 6 Rinks Home Club colours
14 Fri 6.00pm Bengeo 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
15 Sat 2.30 Gravesend 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
16 Sun 2.30 Cheshunt 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
17 Mon 6.00pm Ranson Cup v Whit Hern 2 x Rinks Home Club colours
17 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Rosehill 1 x Triple Home Club colours
18 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v Welwyn Woods 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
18 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
19 Wed 6.00pm EHBL v Sele Farm 2 Triples Home Club colours
20 Thu 6.00pm 1st Rnd Lyndhurst Cup 2 Triples TBA Club colours
21 Fri 6.00pm Knebworth 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
22 Sat 2.30 Welwyn & District 4 Mixed triples Away Club colours
23 Sun 2.30 Stevenage 6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
24 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Rosedale 1 x Triple Away Club colours
25 Tue 6.00pm Hertford 2 County v Datchworth 1 x Rink Away Club colours
25 Tue 6.00pm Parkside Greens 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
26 Wed 6.00pm Wildcards v Welwyn Wanderers 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
27 Thu 6.00pm EHBL v Rosehill Otters 2 Triples Home Club colours
28 Fri 6.00pm EHBL v Ware Wolves 2 Triples Home Club colours
29 Sat 2.30 Rye Park 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
30 Sun 2.30 Shire Park 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours

July 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Mon 6.00pm Wildcards v Parkside Woods 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
01 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Whit Hern 1 x Triple Home Club colours
01 Mon 6.00pm BSP 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
02 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
03 Wed 6.00pm 1st rnd Thurgood Cup 2 x Rinks TBA Club colours
04 Thu 6.00pm Hertford 1 County v Rosedale 1 x Rink Away Club colours
04 Thu 2.30 Midweek v Castle 2 x Rinks Home Club colours
05 Fri 6.00pm Sele Farm 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
06 Sat 2.30 TBC TBC Away Club colours
07 Sun 2.30 Griffin (Harlow) 6 Mixed triples Away Club colours
08 Mon 6.00pm Wildcards v North Mymms 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
08 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Northaw & Cuffley 1 x Triple Home Club colours
08 Mon 6.00pm Knebworth 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
10 Wed 6.00pm 2nd Rnd Lyndhurst Cup 2 Triples TBA Club colours
10 Wed 6.00pm Hertford 1 County v Castle 1 x Rink Home Club colours
10 Wed 6.00pm Hertford 2 County v Whit Hern 1 x Rink Away Club colours
12 Fri 6.00pm Parkside Greens 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
13 Sat 2.30 Rosehill 5 Mixed triples Home Club colours
14 Sun 10.00am Ladies County Unbadged Triples Q/F's 4 Ladies Triples Home N/A
14 Sun 2.30 Rye Park 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
15 Mon 2.00 Markwell Trophy v Cheshunt 1 x Triple Away Club colours
15 Mon 6.00pm Welwyn Garden City Knights 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
16 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v Datchworth 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
16 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
18 Thu 6.00pm Bengeo 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
19 Fri 6.00pm Sele Farm 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
20 Sat 2.30 Potters Bar 6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
21 Sun TBA TBC TBC Away Club colours
23 Tue 6.00pm Wildcards v Shire Park Green 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
24 Wed 6.00pm Hertford 2 County v Bishops Stortford 3 1 x Rink Home Club colours
24 Wed 6.00pm EHBL v Buntingford 2 Triples Away Club colours
25 Thu 6.00pm 1st Rnd Ranson Cup 2 x Rinks TBA Club colours
25 Thu 6.00pm Hertford 1 County v Rosehill 1 x Rink Away Club colours
26 Fri 6.00pm 2nd rnd Thurgood Cup 2 x Rinks TBA Club colours
27 Sat 10am - 2pm Club Open Triples Q/F's 4 Mixed triples Home Club colours
27 Sat 2.30 Sawbridgeworth 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
28 Sun 2.30 Sele Farm 4 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
29 Mon 6.00pm Wildcards v Welwyn Garden City 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
29 Mon 6.00pm EHBL v Rye Park 2 Triples Away Club colours
30 Tue 6.00pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
30 Tue 6.00pm EHBL v Rosehill Badgers 2 Triples Home Club colours

August 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Thu 6.00pm Hertford 1 County v Sawbridgeworth 2 1 x Rink Away Club colours
02 Fri 6.00pm County v Datchworth 2 x Rinks Home Club colours
03 Sat 2.30 Rosedale 5 Mixed triples Away Club colours
04 Sun 2.00 Whit Hern 6 Mixed triples Away Club colours
05 Mon 5.30pm 2nd Rnd Ranson Cup 2 x Rinks TBA Club colours
06 Tue 5.30pm EHBL v Whit Hern Reds 2 Triples Home Club colours
07 Wed 5.30pm S/F Rnd Lyndhurst Cup 2 Triples TBA Club colours
07 Wed 6.00pm Hertford 2 County v Sawbridgeworth 1 1 x Rink Away Club colours
08 Thu 5.30pm S/F Thurgood Cup 2 x Rinks TBA Club colours
08 Thu 6.00pm Hertford 1 County v Bishops Stortford 2 1 x Rink Home Club colours
09 Fri 6.00pm Wildcards v Datchworth 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
09 Fri 5.30pm EHBL v Wrae Maltsters 2 Triples Away Club colours
09 Fri 5.30pm EHBL v Ware Maltsters 2 Triples Away Club colours
10 Sat 2.30 Havers Park 4 Mixed triples Home Club colours
11 Sun 2.30 TBC TBC Home Club colours
12 Mon 5.00pm Shire Park Yellow 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
13 Tue 5.30pm EHBL v Sawbridgeworth Reds 2 Triples Away Club colours
14 Wed 5.30pm S/F Ranson Cup 2 x Rinks TBA Club colours
15 Thu 6.00pm Wildcards v Jesters 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
16 Fri 5.30pm County v Rosehill 2 x Rinks Away Club colours
17 Sat 2.30 TBC TBC Away Club colours
18 Sun 2.00 Welwyn Garden City 6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
19 Mon 4.30pm EHBL v Welwyn & District 2 Triples Away Club colours
21 Wed 5.30pm County v Sawbridgeworth 2 x Rinks Away Club colours
22 Thu 6.00pm Wildcards v Welwyn Woods 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
23 Fri 5.00pm Harlequins 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
24 Sat 10am - 2pm Club Open Triples S/F's 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
24 Sat 2.30 Ware 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
25 Sun 2.30 Harpenden 4 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
26 Mon 2.00 Bank Holiday - Ladies v Men. All Home Club colours
27 Tue 5.30pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
27 Tue 10.00am EHDWBA Charity Gala 6 Rinks Home Club colours
27 Tue 5.00pm Harlequins 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
28 Wed 5.00pm Welwyn Garden City Knights 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
29 Thu 6.00pm Wildcards v Welwyn Garden City 2 Mixed Triples Home Club colours
30 Fri 5.00pm Shire Park Yellow 2 Mixed Triples Away Club colours
31 Sat 2.00 Havers Park 4 Mixed triples Away Club colours

September 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
01 Sun 2.30 TBC TBC Home Club colours
03 Tue All day EHDWBA Finals Day All Home N/A
07 Sat All day HBC Finals Day All Home Club colours
08 Sun All day HBC Finals Day All Home Club colours
10 Tue 5.30pm HBC 3 Wood League All Home Greys, white shirts
14 Sat 2.00 Datchworth 5 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
15 Sun 2.00 Captain Roger's Invitation TBC Home Club colours
21 Sat 2.30 St Albans 5/6 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
28 Sat 2.00 Potters Bar 6 Mixed rinks Home Club colours
29 Sun 2.00 Castle 5 Mixed rinks Home Club colours

November 2024

Date Day Time Fixture Rinks Venue Dress
02 Sat 2.30 Indoor v Hatfield 4 Mixed rinks Away Club colours
Executive Committee Club Officers Competitions Committee Social Committee Wallfields Directors
All Fixtures Friendly Fixtures Mens League Ladies League Casual League
Manage Profile Change Password Member News Mens Contact List Ladies Contact List Competitions Logout